Official Results - General Election - November 6, 2012
Precincts Fully Reporting
1689
100.00%
1689
Precincts Partially Reporting
0
0.00%
1689
Export Results to Excel
    Monona Election Results
Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
President/Vice President
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
100111111001 67 1 FED11111CTY184300
CandidateVotesPercent
 REP Party Mitt Romney/Paul Ryan2,55753.92%
 10010.539223956136651REP10N1001
 DEM Party Barack Obama/Joe Biden2,10144.31%
 10010.443061999156474DEM20N1001
 CON Party Virgil Goode/James Clymer90.19%
 10010.00189793336145086CON30N1001
 GRN Party Jill Stein/Cheri Honkala100.21%
 10010.00210881484605652GRN40N1001
 LIB Party Gary Johnson/James P. Gray290.61%
 10010.0061155630535639LIB50N1001
 PSL Party Gloria LaRiva/Stefanie Beacham30.06%
 10010.000632644453816955PSL60N1001
 SWP Party James Harris/Alyson Kennedy10.02%
 10010.000210881484605652SWP70N1001
 NBP Party Jerry Litzel/Jim Litzel30.06%
 10010.000632644453816955NBP80N1001
 NON Party Write-In290.61%
 10010.0061155630535639NON900N1001
  Total Votes4,742  
U.S. House of Representatives District 4
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
101411111014 6741 CON11111CTY242900
CandidateVotesPercent
 REP Party Steve King2,69857.55%
 10140.575511945392492REP10N1014
 DEM Party Christie Vilsack1,87640.02%
 10140.400170648464164DEM20N1014
 NBP Party Martin James Monroe1082.30%
 10140.023037542662116NBP30N1014
 NON Party Write-In60.13%
 10140.00127986348122867NON900N1014
  Total Votes4,688  
State Representative District 17
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
301711113017 67171 HOU11111DIST216600
CandidateVotesPercent
 REP Party Matt W. Windschitl3,45698.86%
 30170.988558352402746REP10N3017
 NON Party Write-In401.14%
 30170.011441647597254NON900N3017
  Total Votes3,496  
Co. Supervisor Dist 1
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 5/5    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
40016755400167 67 1 CTY11111CTY57200
CandidateVotesPercent
 REP Party Brady Hanson87051.48%
 4001670.514792899408284REP10N400167
 DEM Party Dave Poole81748.34%
 4001670.483431952662722DEM20N400167
 NON Party Write-In30.18%
 4001670.00177514792899408NON900N400167
  Total Votes1,690  
County Auditor
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
4007671111400767 67 1 CTY11111CTY72100
CandidateVotesPercent
 REP Party Jeff Gee1,70836.62%
 4007670.366209262435678REP10N400767
 DEM Party Brooke Kuhlmann2,95063.25%
 4007670.632504288164666DEM20N400767
 NON Party Write-In60.13%
 4007670.00128644939965695NON900N400767
  Total Votes4,664  
County Sheriff
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
4008671111400867 67 1 CTY11111CTY86400
CandidateVotesPercent
 DEM Party Jeffrey R. Pratt3,78896.81%
 4008670.96805520061334DEM10N400867
 NON Party Write-In1253.19%
 4008670.0319447993866599NON900N400867
  Total Votes3,913  
Center Twp Trustee
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
41006711410067 67 1 CTY11111CTY34100
CandidateVotesPercent
 NON Party Russell Melby68100.00%
 4100671NON10N410067
 NON Party Write-In00.00%  4100670NON900N410067
  Total Votes68  
Soldier Twp Trustee
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
41016711410167 67 1 CTY11111CTY212800
CandidateVotesPercent
 NON Party Gary Pohlman9797.98%
 4101670.97979797979798NON10N410167
 NON Party Write-In22.02%
 4101670.0202020202020202NON900N410167
  Total Votes99  
Sioux Twp Trustee
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
41026711410267 67 1 CTY11111CTY202000
CandidateVotesPercent
 NON Party Carroll E. Johnson3491.89%
 4102670.918918918918919NON10N410267
 NON Party Write-In38.11%
 4102670.0810810810810811NON900N410267
  Total Votes37  
Willow Twp Trustee
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
41036711410367 67 1 CTY11111CTY260800
CandidateVotesPercent
 NON Party Pat Melby40100.00%
 4103671NON10N410367
 NON Party Write-In00.00%  4103670NON900N410367
  Total Votes40  
Soil & Water Dist Comm
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
4400671111440067 67 3 CTY11111CTY208400
CandidateVotesPercent
 NON Party James Alexander2,73751.54%
 4400670.515442561205273NON10N440067
 NON Party Steve Smith2,47646.63%
 4400670.466290018832392NON20N440067
 NON Party Write-In971.83%
 4400670.0182674199623352NON900N440067
  Total Votes5,310  
Co. Agri Extension Council
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
4500671111450067 67 4 CTY11111CTY47500
CandidateVotesPercent
 NON Party Lisa Bruning2,75126.67%
 4500670.266698982064954NON10N450067
 NON Party Norman Parker2,46123.86%
 4500670.238584585555017NON20N450067
 NON Party Laura J. Neldeberg2,66725.86%
 4500670.258555501696558NON30N450067
 NON Party Robert Haack2,40623.33%
 4500670.233252544837615NON40N450067
 NON Party Write-In300.29%
 4500670.00290838584585555NON900N450067
  Total Votes10,315  
Co. Agri Extension Council Vacancy
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
4550671111455067 67 5 CTY11111CTY49600
CandidateVotesPercent
 NON Party Cheryl Warner3,22999.20%
 4550670.992012288786482NON10N455067
 NON Party Write-In260.80%
 4550670.00798771121351767NON900N455067
  Total Votes3,255  
Mapleton Council Vacancy
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
48006711480067 67 1 CTY11111CTY163500
CandidateVotesPercent
 NON Party Jerry R. Bumstead21739.38%
 4800670.393829401088929NON10N480067
 NON Party Andy Hatler24945.19%
 4800670.451905626134301NON20N480067
 NON Party Taylor E. Olson8114.70%
 4800670.147005444646098NON30N480067
 NON Party Write-In40.73%
 4800670.00725952813067151NON900N480067
  Total Votes551  
Supreme Court Justice Edward Mansfield
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
500111115001 67Supreme Court1 JUD11111CTY230400
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,29567.94%
 50010.679396092362345 10N5001
   No1,08332.06%
 50010.320603907637655 20N5001
  Total Votes3,378  
Supreme Court Justice Thomas D. Waterman
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
500211115002 67Supreme Court1 JUD11111CTY230500
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,30368.38%
 50020.683788598574822 10N5002
   No1,06531.62%
 50020.316211401425178 20N5002
  Total Votes3,368  
Supreme Court Justice David S. Wiggins
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
500311115003 67Supreme Court1 JUD11111CTY230300
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes1,70944.26%
 50030.442631442631443 10N5003
   No2,15255.74%
 50030.557368557368557 20N5003
  Total Votes3,861  
Supreme Court Justice Bruce B. Zager
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
500411115004 67Supreme Court1 JUD11111CTY230200
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,29767.94%
 50040.67938479739722 10N5004
   No1,08432.06%
 50040.32061520260278 20N5004
  Total Votes3,381  
Court of Appeals Judge Michael R. Mullins
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
510111115101 67Court of Appeals1 JUD11111CTY91800
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,36071.60%
 51010.716019417475728 10N5101
   No93628.40%
 51010.283980582524272 20N5101
  Total Votes3,296  
Court of Appeals Judge Mary Ellen Tabor
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
510211115102 67Court of Appeals1 JUD11111CTY91700
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,34771.47%
 51020.714677222898904 10N5102
   No93728.53%
 51020.285322777101096 20N5102
  Total Votes3,284  
Court of Appeals Judge Anuradha Vaitheswaran
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
510311115103 67Court of Appeals1 JUD11111CTY91600
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes1,99061.38%
 51030.613818630475015 10N5103
   No1,25238.62%
 51030.386181369524985 20N5103
  Total Votes3,242  
District Court 3B Judge Jeffrey L. Poulson
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
521611115216 673B1 JUD11111CTY99900
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,40973.36%
 52160.733556638246041 10N5216
   No87526.64%
 52160.266443361753959 20N5216
  Total Votes3,284  
District Court 3B Associate Judge Robert J. Dull
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
531111115311 673B1 JUD11111CTY99600
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,27970.21%
 53110.702094886013555 10N5311
   No96729.79%
 53110.297905113986445 20N5311
  Total Votes3,246  
District Court 3B Associate Judge Todd A. Hensley
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
531211115312 673B1 JUD11111CTY99800
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,35871.78%
 53120.717808219178082 10N5312
   No92728.22%
 53120.282191780821918 20N5312
  Total Votes3,285  
District Court 3B Associate Judge Timothy T. Jarman
    Follow this contest


Precincts Fully Reporting: 11/11    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
531311115313 673B1 JUD11111CTY99700
CandidateVotesPercent
   Yes2,35071.43%
 53130.714285714285714 10N5313
   No94028.57%
 53130.285714285714286 20N5313
  Total Votes3,290  


Website Design by BPro Inc